Soybean natural carrier oil (Glycine max) 100 ml

R 37.00

IDENTIFICATION

VERY DRY OIL. WARM BODY MASSAGES. EXCELLENT NEUTRAL CARRIER OIL.

 

INCI name ; Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil

CAS number 8001-22-7

SKU code ; CN-SOY-0100

EXTRACTION METHOD ; Cold Pressed

PARTS USED ; Seeds

ORIGIN  ; France

COMMON NAMES : Soybean, Soya Bean, Glycine soja

APPEARANCE : Clear pale yellow colored liquid

ODOUR NOTE : Slight characteristic odour to almost odorless

QUALITY : 100 % pure and natural carrier oil oil.

STORAGE CONDITION ; Store in a cool dark place

 

COMPOSITION: 53% LINOLEIC ACIDS (OMEGA -6), 23 % OLEIC ACIDS (OMEGA -9), VIT. A, C, E

GOOD FOR

++: Highly recommended, 

+: recommended

 

BODY: ++

FACE: /

HAIR, SCALP, BEARD AND MOUSTACHES

HANDS AND NAILS: ++

FEET: ++

MATURE SKINS

 

PROPERTIES

+++ Main property; 

++ Major property; 

+ Minor property

 

COMEDOGENIC (Causes clogging of pores) 0=NO, 1 to 2 = HARDLY, 3 to 4 = YES, 5= VERY

 

•          COMEDOGENIC: 4-5

 

INDICATIONS

ALL SKIN TYPES. BEST FOR BODY USES (HIGH COMEDOGENIC POTENTIAL) BLENDING AND CARRYING.

 

Our soybean carrier oil comes from FRANCE and is NON OGM sourced. 

 

It is high in natural lecithin, sterols, and vitamin E, and a superb natural base carrier oil. 

 

Extremely easy to work with, it is one of the very dry and light carrier oils. 

 

If you are not a fan of oily residues, this carrier is for you. 

 

Our Soybean carrier absorbs easily and leaves your skin feeling soft and silky.

 

CAUTION

Keep out of reach of children and pets.

As a general rule, always perform a skin patch test before using your essential oils for the first time.

 

WARNING: These properties, indications and methods of use are taken from reference works or websites in aromatherapy, hydrolatherapy and phytotherapy. They are found there regularly and for many confirmed by observations in scientific circles. However, this information is given for informational purposes, it cannot in any case constitute medical information, nor engage our responsibility. For any use for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.