Vitamin E natural 70 % Active Ingredient (D - mixed - or Gamma Tocopherols) - 10 ml
NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT INGREDIENT (AVOIDS RANCIDITY OF VEGETABLE OILS AND BUTTERS) AND ANTI-AGING (PREVENTS OXIDATION-RELATED SKIN AGING
- Anti-inflammatory (useful in case of sunburn, rash...)
- Helps maintain skin elasticity and hydration
- Improves micro-circulation.
As an antioxidant active ingredient in your skincare
NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT AND ANTI-AGING ACTIVE INGREDIENT
INCI name ; VITAMIN E NATURAL 70 % ACTIVE INGREDIENT (D - mixed - or Gamma Tocopherols))
CAS number 54-28-4 / 10191-41-0
SKU code ; AN-VET-0010
ORIGIN ; UK - South Africa
APPEARANCE : clear liquid (D mixed) / reddish orange (Gamma)
QUALITY : D - mixed - or Gamma tocopherols Vitamin E natural full spectrum
STORAGE CONDITION ; Store in a cool dark place
NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT INGREDIENT (AVOIDS RANCIDITY OF VEGETABLE OILS AND BUTTERS) AND ANTI-AGING (PREVENTS OXIDATION-RELATED SKIN AGING)
Our 100% natural, high strength Vitamin E, DTocopherol (70 % concentrated in mixed tocopherols) is naturally occurring and extracted from non-GMO plants (corn, passionflower oil, soybean oil). Our Gamma Tocopherol in this natural form comes from vegetable oils or nuts in this natural form, Vitamin E is readily available for absorption by the body.
This natural highly beneficial antioxidant helps preserve carrier oils and butters from turning rancid. By adding our natural vitamin E in all your preparations containing sensitive oils you will extend the shelf life of your blends and beautiful creations. Vitamin E antioxidant qualities extends to your skin care where it is a powerful anti-aging active natural ingredient, offering protection against the sun’s UVs, ideally suited to the care of dry and mature skin and for after-sun treatments.
• Anti-inflammatory (useful in case of sunburn, rash...)
• Helps maintain skin elasticity and hydration
• Improves micro-circulation.
Our100% natural vitamin E is a viscous and sticky syrupy liquid and need to be diluted in oils or creams before use.
SOLUBLE IN OIL, SOLUBLE IN EMULSIONS, INSOLUBLE IN WATER.
COMPATIBLE WITH ALL EMULSIFIERS (VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CASTILE SOAP...) AND GUMS.
Add as an antioxidant to extend your cosmetic products life:
• In your balms, butters, skincare oils, massage oils…
• In your emulsions (lotions and creams) especially if they contain oils sensitive to oxidation
• Add to your "sensitive" carrier oils and butter as soon as you receive them.
As an antioxidant active ingredient in your skin care:
• In your anti-ageing creams or oils
• In your before or after sun care
• In dry and dehydrated skin treatments
Add vitamin E when your preparation is cold or at room temperature. Mix well to combine.
Add 1-2 drops of vitamin E to 30 gr preparation or product
Add 1-4 drops of vitamin E to 50gr preparation or product
Add 2-8 drops of vitamin E to 100 gr preparation or product
Keep out of reach of children and pets.
As a general rule, always perform a skin patch test before using your essential oils for the first time.
WARNING: These properties, indications and methods of use are taken from reference works or websites in aromatherapy, hydrolatherapy and phytotherapy. They are found there regularly and for many confirmed by observations in scientific circles. However, this information is given for informational purposes, it cannot in any case constitute medical information, nor engage our responsibility. For any use for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.