Carrot root natural carrier oil CONCENTRATED (Daucus carota) 10 ml

R 39.00

IDENTIFICATION

NATURAL SKIN TAN, BEFORE & AFTER SUN CARE, FOR A LUMINOUS & HEALTHY-LOOKING SKIN. DRY, SUN SENSITIVE, FRAGILE SKINs

 

INCI name ; Daucus Carota (Carrot) Root Extract

CAS number 84929-61-3

SKU code ; CN-CAR-0010

EXTRACTION METHOD ; Cold pressed

PARTS USED ; Roots

ORIGIN  ; Germany

COMMON NAMES : Wild Carrot, Queen Anne's Lace, Bird's Nest, Bishop's Lace

APPEARANCE : Yellow to reddish orange colored liquid

ODOUR NOTE : Sweet, earthy, characteristic carrot-like odour

QUALITY : 100 % pure and natural carrier oil oil.

STORAGE CONDITION ; Store in a cool dark place

 

COMPOSITION : 67% OMEGA -6 (LINOLEIC ACIDS), 20% OMEGA-9 (OLLEIC ACIDS), HIGH IN BETA-CAROTENE, PRO-VITAMIN A, and Vit. E.

GOOD FOR

 

 

BODY: ++

FACE: ++

HAIR, SCALP, BEARD AND MOUSTACCHIO, +

MATURE SKINS ++

 

 

 

PROPERTIES

 

 

COMEDOGENIC (Causes clogging of pores) 0=NO, 1 to 2 = HARDLY, 3 to 4 = YES, 5= VERY

 

• COMEDOGENIC:1

• HYDRATING: ++

• CICATRIZING, REGERENATING: +++

• CALMING: ++

• ANTI-INFLAMMATORY: +

• ANTIOXIDANT: +++

 

 

INDICATIONS: ATOPIC, MATURE, DULL, TIRED SKINS. HAIR CARE (DRY, DULL DAMAGED).

 

UNLIKE OTHER CARROT ROOT OILS SOLD ON THE MARKET THAT ARE ALREADY HEAVILLY DILUTED, OUR OIL COMES TO YOU CONCENTRATED.

 

USE SPARINGLY AS A FEW DROPS WILL BE ENOUGH.

 

Rich in antioxidants, carrot root oil help prepare our skins to sun exposures and promotes new cells growth, thus repairing damages caused by UV and time.

 

Nourishing, moisturizing, and softening, Carrot root oil is an excellent natural anti-aging ingredient to add to your own skin care creations, to fight lines and tonify dry and dull skin. 

 

Applied daily, carrot root oil gives your skin a healthy glow and enhance your natural skin complexion. 

 

INDICATIONS

INDICATIONS: ATOPIC, MATURE, DULL, TIRED SKINS. HAIR CARE (DRY, DULL DAMAGED).

 

UNLIKE OTHER CARROT ROOT OILS SOLD ON THE MARKET THAT ARE ALREADY HEAVILLY DILUTED, OUR OIL COMES TO YOU CONCENTRATED.

 

USE SPARINGLY AS A FEW DROPS WILL BE ENOUGH.

 

Rich in antioxidants, carrot root oil help prepare our skins to sun exposures and promotes new cells growth, thus repairing damages caused by UV and time.

 

Nourishing, moisturizing, and softening, Carrot root oil is an excellent natural anti-aging ingredient to add to your own skin care creations, to fight lines and tonify dry and dull skin. 

 

Applied daily, carrot root oil gives your skin a healthy glow and enhance your natural skin complexion. 

USES

USES: OUR CARROT ROOT OIL IS A HIGHLY CONCENTRATED EXTRACT. 

 

ALWAYS DILUTE IN ANOTHER CARRIER OIL (1 to 2 DROPS OF CONCENTRATED CARROT ROOT OIL INTO 10 ML CARRIER OIL (EX.: SAFFLOWER, JOJOBA OR SUNFLOWER OR INTO BASE LOTION, CREAM AND BUTTERS)

 

  • As ingredient in after sun care (add to base Lotions, creams, or Apricot kernel oils)
  • As ingredient in anti-aging, tired skins care (ex.: Rosehip oil, with Rock -rose essential oil, Rose geranium Essential oil)
  • As a beneficial natural colorant into your base products.

CAUTION

DOES NOT DISPENSE FROM USING SUN-BLOCKKER PRODUCTS.

MAY TEMPORARILLY STAIN AND TINT (orange to brown). 

 

Keep out of reach of children and pets.

As a general rule, always perform a skin patch test before using your essential oils for the first time.

 

WARNING: These properties, indications and methods of use are taken from reference works or websites in aromatherapy, hydrolatherapy and phytotherapy. They are found there regularly and for many confirmed by observations in scientific circles. However, this information is given for informational purposes, it cannot in any case constitute medical information, nor engage our responsibility. For any use for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.