Amyris essential oil, natural aromatherapy 10 ml

R 67.00

IDENTIFICATION

INCI name: Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil

CAS number: 90320-49-3

SKU code: EA-AMY-0010

EXTRACTION METHOD: Steamed Distillation

PARTS USED: Bark

ORIGIN: Haiti

BEST BEFORE DATE: 08/2022

COMMON NAMES: West Indian Sandalwood

APPEARANCE: Colourless to pale yellow, thin viscous liquid

ODOUR NOTE: sweet woody aroma, reminiscent of sandalwood

QUALITY: 100 % pure and natural aromatherapy grade.

STORAGE CONDITION: Store in a cool dark place

 

INSTRUCTIONS OF USE

Massages, Body care & Beauty:

 

  • +++ Massage use 6 to 15 drops essential oil into 10 ml carrier oil, butter (2 to 5 % concentration)
  • ++ Body care use 2 to 6 drops essential oil for 10 ml carrier, butter, cream or base (1 to 2 % concentration)
  • ++ Haircare use 2 to 6 drops essential oil for 10 ml carrier, butter, or base (1 to 2 % concentration)

 

For diffusion:

 

  • +++ Diffusers for air purification, use 10 drops for 100 ml, 20 mn, 3 times a day.
  • +++ Spray Add 5 drops of essential oil for 10 ml of vegetable glycerine and add 30 ml water or hydrosol.

 

 

For more detailed information, please go check this LINK TO Instructions of use essential oils page

 

 

 

DO NOT USE UNDILUTED and seek medical and specialist advice when in doubt

SEE OUR PAGE ON PRECAUTION - HOW TO USE ESSENTIAL OILS SAFELY

REPORTED BENEFITS & PROPERTIES

 

  • Improve circulation
  • Cardiotonic
  • Fix perfumes
  • Relaxing

 

Traditionally use to improve

 

  • Varicose veins

BLEND WELL WITH

Other essential oils to create homemade fragrances. Add 10 % of the Amyris oil into your base products to add a natural perfume (25 drops for 10 ml of base or oils)

CAUTION

Keep out of the reach of children and pets.

 

As a general rule, always perform a skin patch test before using your essential oils for the first time.

 

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review