Our100% natural vitamin E is a viscous and sticky syrupy liquid and need to be diluted in oils or creams before use.
SOLUBLE IN OIL, SOLUBLE IN EMULSIONS, INSOLUBLE IN WATER.
COMPATIBLE WITH ALL EMULSIFIERS (VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CASTILE SOAP...) AND GUMS.
Add as an antioxidant to extend your cosmetic products life:
• In your balms, butters, skincare oils, massage oils…
• In your emulsions (lotions and creams) especially if they contain oils sensitive to oxidation
• Add to your "sensitive" carrier oils and butter as soon as you receive them.
As an antioxidant active ingredient in your skin care:
• In your anti-ageing creams or oils
• In your before or after sun care
• In dry and dehydrated skin treatments
Add vitamin E when your preparation is cold or at room temperature. Mix well to combine.
Add 1-2 drops of vitamin E to 30 gr preparation or product
Add 1-4 drops of vitamin E to 50gr preparation or product
Add 2-8 drops of vitamin E to 100 gr preparation or product