Jojoba Organic Carrier Oil
Jojoba oil organic carrier - 500 ml, 100 ml & 10 ml
All Skin Types | Oily Hair | After Sun
- As a natural conservator in your own creations. Jojoba oil improves the stability of your homemade product. Liquid wax
- To help combat skin ageing and wrinkles.
- As a natural sunscreen agent (the equivalent of protection 5) to protect your skin, either by itself or within a base cream or lotion.
BALANCING, HYDRATING, ALL SKIN TYPES
INCI name ; Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS number 61789-91-1 ; 90045-98-0
SKU code ; CO-JOJ-0100
EXTRACTION METHOD ; Cold Pressed
PARTS USED ; Seeds
ORIGIN ; Mexico | Israel | Peru
COMMON NAMES : Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild Hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry
APPEARANCE : Pale yellow to golden colored liquid
ODOUR NOTE : Very mild odour
QUALITY : 100 % pure and natural carrier oil.
STORAGE CONDITION ; Store in a cool dark place
click on the recipe to access directly the page
For irritated or itchy skin - Skin Relief Oil -
To soothe the skin Apply to the affected area
Deeply Nourishing Body Oil
Apply generously on your skin to moisturize
Hair Growth Treatment Oil 1
Massage onto scalp and hair and leave overnight
Hair Growth Treatment Oil 2
Massage onto scalp, leave at least for 30-45 min before washing
Headache Relief Roll-on
Massage on the temples and forehead for relief from headaches
Massage onto beard
- As a natural conservator in your own creations. Jojoba oil improves the stability of your homemade product.
- To help combat skin aging and wrinkles.
- As a natural sunscreen agent (equivalent of protection 5) to protect your skin, either by itself or within a base cream or lotion.
GOOD FOR: BALANCING, HYDRATING, ALL SKIN TYPES
HAIR, SCALP, BEARD AND MOUSTACCHIO, ++
COMEDOGENIC (Causes clogging of pores) 0=NO, 1 to 2 = HARDLY, 3 to 4 = YES, 5= VERY
• COMEDOGENIC: 0
• HYDRATING: ++
• CICATRIZING: +
• CALMING: ++
• ANTI-INFLAMMATORY: +
• ANTIOXYDANT: +
INDICATIONS: ALL SKIN TYPES. OILY HAIR. AFTER SUN
More like a liquid wax, our Jojoba carrier oil as a composition close to that of human sebum, an incredibly special property that helps keep your skin PH balanced.
Depending on your type of skin, Jojoba oil will decrease or increases your skin’s sebum natural production, improving the appearance of oily or acne skin (excess sebum) and revitalizing dry skin (lack of sebum).
It is also an intense balancing treatment for oily, dry, and brittle hair.
Non oily, very hydrating, and easily absorbed, Jojoba oil moisturizes the skin without clogging and is ideal to incorporate into skin care intended for acne, and sensitive, dry skins.
Keep out of reach of children and pets.
As a general rule, always perform a skin patch test before using your essential oils for the first time.
WARNING: These properties, indications and methods of use are taken from reference works or websites in aromatherapy, hydrolatherapy and phytotherapy. They are found there regularly and for many confirmed by observations in scientific circles. However, this information is given for informational purposes, it cannot in any case constitute medical information, nor engage our responsibility. For any use for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.