INCI name ; Cananga odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil
CAS number ; 8006-81-3 ; 83863-30-3
SKU code ; EO-YYG-0010
EXTRACTION METHOD ; Steam Distilled Essential Oil
PARTS USED ; Flowers
ORIGIN ; Madagascar
COMMON NAMES : Fragrant Cananga, Macassar Oil Plant, Ilang-Ilang, Perfume Tree
APPEARANCE : Clear to pale yellow colored liquid
ODOUR NOTE :Intensely sweet, powerful, tropical fruityfloral aroma with soft woody undertone
QUALITY : 100 % pure natural whole essential oil.
STORAGE CONDITION ; Store in a cool dark place
CANANGA ODORATA X GENUINA
Our Ylang-ylang essential oil is 100% pure and is classified as complete (III), having been distilled to the full extent and amount of time. *
Ylang-Ylang essential oil has a strong voluptuously exotic, sweet, and flowery aroma often found in perfumes.
Diffuse your own Ylang-ylang blends for relaxation, add a few drops in your skin care for its tonifying and moisturizing action, and to your haircare routine to improve strength and shine.
A little amount goes a long way with our strongly aromatic Ylang-Ylang essential oil